Asia-Pacific Conference on Combustion
1-5 July 2019, Fukuoka, Japan
Fukuoka International Congress Center

Conference Home

Paper Submission

Location & Accommodation

Committee

Important Dates

Contact Us

Sponsorship

Program & Events

Invited Speakers

Registration

Awards & Grants

Visa

Committee

International Steering Committee

Assaad Masri (The University of Sydney )

Fei Qi (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)

Hong G. Im (King Abdullah University of Science and Technology)

Jeong Park (Pukyong National University)

Satyanarayanan R. Chakravarthy (Indian Institute of Technology Madras)

Chung-Jen Tseng (National Central University Chungli)

Osamu Fujita (Hokkaido University, Chair)

Mitsuhiro Tsue (The University of Tokyo)

Toshiro Fujimori (IHI Corporation)

Kaoru Maruta (Tohoku University)

Organizing Committee

Toshiaki Kitagawa (Kyushu University, Chair)

Fumiteru Akamatsu (Osaka University, Co-Chair)

Kenji Yamamoto (MITSUBISHI HEAVY INDUSTRIES, LTD., Co-Chair)

Toshiji Amano (Tokyo Gas Co., Ltd.)

Takashi Kaneko (Nippon Oil Corporation, Japan)

Daisuke Kamihashira (Idemitsu Kosan Co., Ltd., Japan)

Makoto Koike (Toyota Central R&D Labs., Inc., Japan)

Yoshihiro Sukegawa (Hitachi,Ltd.)

Toru Takabayashi (Honda R&D Co., Ltd.)

Atsushi Teraji (Nissan Motor Co., Ltd.)

Tomohiro Denda (JFE Engineering Corporation)

Terutoshi Tomoda (TOYOTA MOTOR CORPORATION)

Koutaro Fujimura (MITSUBISHI HEAVY INDUSTRIES, LTD.)

Akira Miyafuji (Osaka Gas Co., Ltd.)

Susumu Mochida (Nippon Furnace Co., LTD.)

Takashi Morimatsu (MIURA CO.,LTD.)

Masahisa Yamakawa (Mazda Motor Corporation)

Sunao Nakamura (JFE Engineering Corporation)

Shigeo Furuno (SOKEN,INC.)

Program Committee

Masato Mikami (Yamaguchi University, Chair)

Shuhei Takahashi (Gifu University, Co-Chair)

Toshihisa Ueda (Keio University)

Satoshi Kadowaki (Nagaoka University of Technology)

Hiroshi Kawanabe (Kyoto University)

Sayaka Suzuki (National Research Institute of Fire and Disaster)

Daisuke Segawa (Osaka Prefecture University, Japan)

Mamoru Tanahashi (Tokyo Institute of Technology)

Kenji Tanno (Central Research Institute of Electric Power Industry)

Ritsu Dobashi (The University of Tokyo)

Harunori Nagata (Hokkaido University)

Ichiro Naruse (Nagoya University)

Hirohide Furutani (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology)

Yasuhiro Mizobuchi (Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency)

Akira Miyoshi (Department of Chemical System Engineering, University of Hiroshima, Japan)

Naian Liu (University of Science and Technology of China)

Ming-Hsun Wu (National Cheng-Kung University)

Oh Chae Kwon (Sungkyunkwan University)

Aamir Farooq (King Abdullah University of Science and Technology)

Vasudevan Raghavan (Indian Institute of Technology Madras)

Matthew Cleary (The University of Sydney)

Local Organizing Committee

Toshiaki Kitagawa (Kyushu University)

Osamu Moriue (Kyushu University)

Hiroaki Watanabe (Kyushu University)

Chihiro Inoue (Kyushu University)

Yukihide Nagano (Kyushu University)

Kaname Matsue (Kyushu University)